Ultimate Team Challenge

President: Launceston Lanes
Secretary:  
Week No. 11 of 11  5/06/2016         League Average: 166            

  Match Total Points Total Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 11ScratchW/HCPHSGHHGTeam
1Presidents Shield Red52542354907912522896120910
2TBA Restricted7 482948968412203104412735
3Holt Mixed4347.529.547.51017812312104612403
4Presidents Shield Blue2547.529.547.5831512048799113911
5ATBSO Open7 463146101891208198311558
6Holt Women4337403783441189578911121
7Rachuig Men4336.540.536.51130511948108211526
8Holt Men 733443391561181992111642
9ATBSO Restricted Men3433443383571145978110639
10ATBSO Women3431463183051168284411517
11TBA Ladies 721.555.521.588531170686711144


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game1082Rachuig Men1046Holt Mixed1044TBA Restricted1009Rachuig Men961ATBSO Open
W/HCP1273TBA Restricted1240Holt Mixed1209Presidents Shield Red1178TBA Restricted1163Presidents Shield Red
GIRL
Game226Bridget Perkins207Sarah Pennicott  172Sarah Pennicott135Bridget Perkins
W/HCP304Bridget Perkins266Sarah Pennicott  231Sarah Pennicott213Bridget Perkins
BOY
Game194Liam George187Ashley Hingston  172Liam George133Ashley Hingston
W/HCP266Ashley Hingston259Liam George  237Liam George212Ashley Hingston
FEMALE
Game224Jane Gibbons222Lisa Knaggs214Tania Rowe222Lisa Knaggs193Jane Gibbons
W/HCP288Lisa Knaggs268Marilyn Pitchford-Brown268Kay Blake288Lisa Knaggs243Keryn Lietz
MALE
Game277Alexander Parsons276Paul Oakley266Clint Brown277Alexander Parsons249Damian Crick
W/HCP313Clint Brown301Alexander Parsons297Paul Oakley301Alexander Parsons270Fletcher Parsons



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHCPHSGHHG
1 Holt Women
001Diane Backhouse10156615662176238
002Teresa Stanley678413065153218
003Shirleen Tubb10153215372179251
004Lynne Hayes9125713969163232
005Krystal Gunn10168516854204258
062Lisa Knaggs10152015266222288
2 Holt Men
006Scott Taylor10178217846243289
007George Petris10161416150195245
008Neil Cook9157617551190241
009Luke Woodberry9166518532245277
010Adrian Broomhall9152516944202246
011John Hayes899412470148218
3 Holt Mixed
012Tania Rowe11194117638214252
013Steve Smith11193317532187219
014Barry Roussow   20  
015Tim Chung11213019334246280
016Ben Rogers11191417443225268
017Clint Brown11226020547266313
4 TBA Ladies
018Jane Gibbons9167818624224248
019Donna Martin9139715548180228
020Marilyn Pitchford-Brown9139815563205268
021Debbie Edmand9143615949183232
022June Cashion10150815063177240
023Lyn Hawkes9143615963199262
5 TBA Restricted
024Bruce Potter11185616846188234
025David Megne11199618144223267
026Antonin Stonjek11178216259237296
027Anthony Rowe11182116556212268
028Alexander Parsons11222920224277301
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHCPHSGHHG
6 Rachuig Men
029Ashley Riley91924213 248248
030Brad Goss1020552051244245
031Paul Oakley10221322121276297
032Garry Crick9182820321236257
033Damian Crick815121899249258
034Aaron Franklin9177319718256274
7 ATBSO Women
035Lynne Zambotti11170215462174236
036Kay Blake11170915554214268
037Michelle Gunn11162214754175229
038Ann McGrath11163914973189262
039Keryn Lietz11163314864181245
8 ATBSO Open
040Mick Hill11217819822229251
041Lyall Gunn11245122224247271
042Michael Williams11182016541193234
043Ray Tilla11194117633202235
044Terry McGrath11179916352212264
9 ATBSO Restricted Men
045Andre Bocevski11197917936218254
046Derek Lietz11185616851206257
047Keith Clark11127611679150229
048Tony McDonald11168115259187246
049Marek Czernecki11156514257157214
10 Presidents Shield Red
050Fletcher Parsons11217819832245277
051Liam George11167415265194259
052Sarah Pennicott11192217459207266
054Bridget Perkins11168115278226304
055Ashley Hingston11162414779187266
11 Presidents Shield Blue
056Micah Williams9130014459152211
057Malachi Williams9143615962209271
058Joby McCarthy10153415365177242
059Josh Peck8131216468220288
060Matthew Peck10162816255211266
061Nicolle Ling91105122100141241

Star Bowler for Game
Sarah Pennicott13 pins over average with 172 game
Liam George20 pins over average with 172 game
Lisa Knaggs71 pins over average with 222 game
Alexander Parsons79 pins over average with 277 game
Star Bowler for Series
Sarah Pennicott13 pins over average with 172 series
Liam George20 pins over average with 172 series
Lisa Knaggs71 pins over average with 222 series
Alexander Parsons79 pins over average with 277 series